Tag Archives: SSA Frostbite Series

2018-2019 SSA Frostbite Series 2 Results

Severn Sailing Association Laser Fleet completed their 2nd Frostbite Series with 9 race days.

Division: Laser (20 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
1 214620 Waiting, David [4] 3 [7.6/RDG] 1 1 [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] 2 7.00
2 184116 Williamson, Scott 1 2 2 [4] 2 [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] [4] 7.00
3 92 OHare, Gavin 2 [7] 4 3 [8.4/RDG] 1 [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 10.00
4 198025 Shingledecker, Luke [3] [5] [12] 2 [21/DNC] 3 2 3 10.00
5 53 Petty, David [8] 4 [9.3/RDG] [21/DNC] 3 2 [21/DNC] 6 15.00
6 175881 Jacob, James 6 [11] 1 5 6 [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] [10.1/RDG] 18.00
7 184618 Anderson, Charles 9 6 [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 4 [11.9/RDG] 1 [21/DNC] 20.00
8 213962 Holweger, Mark [21/DNC] [13] 5 7 [21/DNC] [10.7/RDG] 3 5 20.00
9 58 Fishback, Bryan 7 1 [21/DNC] [21/DNC] [21/DNC] [21/NoFin] 13.3/RDG 1 22.30
10 209698 Emmet, Rob [14] [15] 8 [10.9/RDG] [21/DNC] 5 4 9 26.00
11 4 Poirier, Donald [11] 9 3 11 [11.9/RDG] [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] 7 30.00
12 212611 White, Matt [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 6 6 [21/DNC] 4 14.3/RDG [21/DNC] 30.30
13 2018 Burls, Natalie [13] 8 [12.3/RDG] 8 7 [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] 8 31.00
14 156631 Johnson, Eric 10 14.9/RDG [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 5 [21/NoFin] 5 [21/DNC] 34.90
15 152989 Futcher, JuneRose [15] [12.2/RDG] [21/DNC] 10 10 7 [21/DNC] 10 37.00
16 7 Cabrall, William [14.4/RDG] 14 7 [21/DNC] 11 6 [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 38.00
17 166870 Empey, Bruce 12 [21/DNC] 9 [21/DNC] [14.4/RDG] [21/NoFin] 6 11 38.00
18 197136 McVeigh, Rich [21/DNC] 15.6/RDG [21/DNC] 9 9 [21/NoFin] 7 [21/DNC] 40.60
19 182815 Reinke, Eric 5 12 11 16/RDG [21/DNC] [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 44.00
20 209702 O’Connor, Sean 16/RDG 10 10 [21/DNC] 8 [21/NoFin] [21/DNC] [21/DNC] 44.00

Division: Radial (10 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
1 203955 Haldeman, Dorian [1] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 1 1 1 1 [2] 4.00
2 206106 Filter, Henry [2] 1 1 [2] [11/DNC] [2.9/RDG] 2 1 5.00
3 180536 Cofer, Steven [6.3/RDG] [11/DNC] 2 4 2 [11/NoFin] [11/DNC] 3 11.00
4 153006 Westphal, Sandy [6.6/RDG] 2 3 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 5 3 [11/DNC] 13.00
5 200585 Young, Christopher 3 4 [11/DNC] [7] 3 [5.3/RDG] [5] 4 14.00
6 180488 Boyle, Kaitlyn 4 3 [11/DNC] 3 [6.9/RDG] [11/NoFin] [11/DNC] 5 15.00
7 0 Richardson, Griffin 5 [6.7/RDG] 5 6 [11/DNC] 2 [11/DNC] [7] 18.00
8 175591 Millar, Jennifer [11/DNC] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 5 [11/DNC] 3 4 8/RDG 20.00
9 178857 Myhre, LeAnn [11/DNC] 5 4 [11/DNC] 4 8.1/RDG [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 21.10
10 208036 Paufler, Pam [11/DNC] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 8 8.9/RDG 4 [11/DNC] 6 26.90

 

2018-2019 SSA Frostbite Series 1 Results

SSA completed their 2018-2019 frostbite series 1 with 6 days of racing.  Here are the results:

Division: Laser (37 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 58 Fishback, Bryan 1 [38/DNC] 2 [3] [38/DNC] 1 4.00 1
2 213965 Williamson, Scott 2 1 [7] [14] 2 [4] 5.00 2
3 175881 Jacob, James [4.2/RDG] [4] 3 [9] 3 2 8.00 3
4 198025 Shingledecker, Luke [8] [38/DNC] [5] 5 1 3 9.00 4
5 8629 Falsone, Jesse [10] [8] 1 2 8 [38/DNC] 11.00 5
6 166908 Cole, Andrew 7 [18/RDG] [38/DNC] 1 6 [38/DNC] 14.00 6
7 311 Burman, Ian 4 [18/RDG] 4 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 6 14.00 7
8 196023 Tan, Robert [38/DNC] 3 [12/RDG] [7] 5 7 15.00 8
9 92 OHare, Gavin 3 [38/DNC] 6 [18.4/RDG] 7 [38/DNC] 16.00 9
10 213962 Holweger, Mark 6 6 [11] 4 [7.4/RDG] [10] 16.00 10
11 53 Petty, David [11] 2 [38/DNC] 6 [13.2/RDG] 9 17.00 11
12 212611 White, Matt 5 5 [20] [13] [17] 12/RDG 22.00 12
13 701 Brady, Chris [38/DNC] 11 9 [38/DNC] 4 [20/RDG] 24.00 13
14 182815 Reinke, Eric 13 7 [38/DNC] [20.2/RDG] [38/DNC] 5 25.00 14
15 156631 Johnson, Eric 12 [21.2/RDG] 8 10 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 30.00 15
16 207150 Lawson, William [38/DNC] 9 [15] 11 [17.6/RDG] 15 35.00 16
17 177036 Gales, Geoff 14 [19] 10 [38/DNC] 11 [38/DNC] 35.00 17
18 171577 Montagnet, John 9 [38/DNC] [22.6/RDG] 16 [38/DNC] 12 37.00 18
19 2018 Burls, Natalie [17] 15 12 [18.6/RDG] [38/DNC] 11 38.00 19
20 166870 Empey, Bruce [23/RDG] 10 21 8 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 39.00 20
21 180536 Cofer, Steven [15/RDG] 14 14 [17] 12 [18] 40.00 21
22 70 Poirier, Donald [22] [38/DNC] 16 12 [20.4/RDG] 14 42.00 22
23 179156 Ryan, Chris 16 [19.8/RDG] [18] [38/DNC] 10 17 43.00 23
24 197136 McVeigh, Rich [17/RDG] 16 [19] [20] 14 16 46.00 24
25 152989 Futcher, JuneRose [23] 18.6/RDG [23] [19] 15 13 46.60 25
26 188095 Schoene, David [38/DNC] 12 26.8/RDG [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 8 46.80 26
27 209702 O’Connor, Sean [38/DNC] [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 15 9 27.6/RDG 51.60 27
28 194512 Daigle, Jeff 20 13 [38/DNC] [25.6/RDG] [38/DNC] 19 52.00 28
29 8888 Herzog, Timothy 15 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 18 20 53.00 29
30 184620 Gay, Brendan 19 [26.4/RDG] [38/DNC] 24 13 [38/DNC] 56.00 30
31 183855 McKenna, Marty 21 17 [26.4/RDG] 18 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 56.00 31
32 200405 John, Edward [24] 20 [22] 20.6/RDG 16 [21] 56.60 32
33 209698 Emmet, Rob 25 [27.8/RDG] 13 25 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 63.00 33
34 212124 Smith, Stanton 18 [38/DNC] 17 29.8/RDG [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 64.80 34
35 7 Cabrall, William [26] [38/DNC] 25 22 19 [26/RDG] 66.00 35
36 747 Struse, Richard 31/RDG 18 [38/DNC] 23 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 72.00 36
37 192031 Linares, Carlos 27 [38/DNC] 24 21 [38/DNC] [38/DNC] 72.00 37

Division: Radial (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Points
Pos
1 203955 Haldeman, Dorian [1] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 1 1 1 1 [2] 4.00 1
2 206106 Filter, Henry [2] 1 1 [2] [11/DNC] [2.9/RDG] 2 1 5.00 2
3 180536 Cofer, Steven [6.3/RDG] [11/DNC] 2 4 2 [11/NoFin] [11/DNC] 3 11.00 3
4 153006 Westphal, Sandy [6.6/RDG] 2 3 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 5 3 [11/DNC] 13.00 4
5 200585 Young, Christopher 3 4 [11/DNC] [7] 3 [5.3/RDG] [5] 4 14.00 5
6 180488 Boyle, Kaitlyn 4 3 [11/DNC] 3 [6.9/RDG] [11/NoFin] [11/DNC] 5 15.00 6
7 0 Richardson, Griffin 5 [6.7/RDG] 5 6 [11/DNC] 2 [11/DNC] [7] 18.00 7
8 175591 Millar, Jennifer [11/DNC] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 5 [11/DNC] 3 4 8/RDG 20.00 8
9 178857 Myhre, LeAnn [11/DNC] 5 4 [11/DNC] 4 8.1/RDG [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 21.10 9
10 208036 Paufler, Pam [11/DNC] [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 8 8.9/RDG 4 [11/DNC] 6 26.90 10